Delegation from the University of Gansk at the Caucasus University
On July 18-22, International Relations and Projects Department of Caucasus University hosted Erasmus+ mobility visit from the University of Gdansk, Poland.
Delegation from the partner University has been represented by Dominika Brulinska, Head of International Office; Ewa Chmurzynska, Erasmus+ Coordinator; Magdalena Kiefer, Przemyslaw Panfil and Michal Szypniewski from the Faculty of Law and Administration; Zanna Sladkiewicz from the Institute of Russian and Eastern Studies and Monika Zdroik, Head of Communication and Promotion Center.
Within the mobility, various meetings have been planned, including with the representatives of the International Relations and Projects Department. Parties have discussed current cooperation and evaluated past academic year and implemented mobilities for University administrative staff and professors, also discussed the strategy and activities which are crucial for the enrichment and diversity of future cooperation.
Additional meetings have been planned with Tamta Butkhuzi, Director of Marketing and Public Relations Department; Mariam Okruashvili, Deputy Director of Student Services and Learning Process Monitoring Department and Nana Mikhanashvili, Manager in the field of International Relations.
University of Gdansk is one of the most strategically important partners of Caucasus University under the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility Project in Poland.