Visit of Caucasus University delegation at Inholland University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands
On May 16-19, Inholland University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands, hosted delegation from Caucasus University within the International Staff Training Week programme. From Caucasus University, Dean of Caucasus School of Business, Ms. Elene Jgarkava, as well as professors Nino Andriadze and David Tsiklauri and Prof. Davit Khutsishvili from Caucasus Tourism School, have participated in the staff training programme.
Within the program, over 50 participants have had the possibility to engage in various cultural activities, to get acquainted with the innovation study methods at the 4 different location and campuses of Inholland University of Applied Sciences. Apart from this, professors had the opportunity to offer public lectures to the students of Business and Tourism studies.
Inholland University of Applied Sciences is the partner University of Caucasus University under the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility programme. Partnership objectives are to exchange students and academic/administrative personnel for business and tourism study programs.