Rennes School of Business representatives visit Caucasus University
On February 20, Caucasus University hosted the representative of the International Development Department of the Rennes School of Business, Pauline Cojean. Within the framework of the visit, a work meeting was held with the vice-president of the university in the direction of internationalization - Irena Melua, the dean of Caucasus School of Business - Elene Jgharkava, as well as the director of the international relations department – Ketevan Karbaia. The parties talked about existing cooperation and future plans.
At the meeting, the parties exchanged information about recent events and established a shared strategic plan for enhancing the program's international positioning and carrying out cooperative marketing initiatives.
It should be noted that the joint program offered by Caucasus University and Rennes School of Business is the first of its kind in Georgia and enables students to complete a bachelor's degree in just three years while earning a joint academic degree from two universities, study abroad at a leading European university, and acquire knowledge from international-level foreign or Georgian professors.
Rennes School of Business, located in the city of Rennes, France, has achieved triple accreditation levels such as: AACSB, EQUIS, AMBA.