Caucasus University delegation visits Inholland University
On September 25, the delegation of Caucasus University, led by the president of the university, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, visited Inholland University of Applied Sciences.
Within the framework of the visit, the members of the delegation had the opportunity to participate in an educational seminar hosting 50 representatives from 18 countries.
On behalf of the Caucasus University, Irena Melua, Vice President for Internationalization, Ketevan Karbaia, Director of the International Relations Department, and Ani Tavartkiladze, Deputy Director of the International Relations Department, visited the partner university.
It should be noted that since 2019, Caucasus University actively cooperates with the Inholland University of Applied Sciences faculties of business, law and tourism within the Erasmus+ credit mobility program. Within the framework of the existing partnership, a number of mobilities have been successfully implemented, both for students and academic and administrative staff.