CSH students at Jean Monnet Faculty Summer School
On July 25-28, the students of the bachelor’s degree European studies program of the Caucasus University School of Humanities and Social Sciences - Elene Gudadze and Jaba Jamaspishvili - participated in the work of the summer school "Constitutional Democracy in the European Union: Modern Challenges and Georgia" of the Jean Monnet Faculty of the Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University.
The participants of the summer school had the opportunity to become acquainted with the values of the European Union, the institutions of the European Union, the main challenges of constitutional democracy, as well as to increase their knowledge about the legal aspects of the European integration of Georgia. Students participated in lectures, seminars and discussions, visited the Constitutional Court of Georgia and the Petra prison.