On November 24, within the framework of the European Commission-funded Erasmus+ project “the Quality and Relevance of the Third Mission in Georgian” (SQUARE), EFMD mentors Christophe Terrasse and Jean-Baptist Maillard visited Caucasus university.
At the meeting, the project team members discussed the updated third Mission plan linked to Knowledge Transfer, which the EFMD representatives positively assessed and for further improvement shared specific recommendations to the representatives of Caucasus University.
This phase of the project envisages the completion of a plan of activities for the third mission of Caucasus University by European partners and the development of a report.
Matsatso Tepnadze, the representative of Strategic Development Department and Mari Ruadze, International Projects Manager participated in the meeting from Caucasus University.