IE School of Business Representatives at CU
On June 8, Caucasus University was visited by Ms. Sati Boyajyan, associate director of Eastern European and Central Asian International Development Department of IE School of Business.
Within the framework of the visit of the representative of the leading business school in Europe, a work meeting was held with the Vice-President of the University, Dr. Boris Lezhava, Dean of Caucasus School of Business, Dr. Elene Jgharkava and Director of International Relations and Projects Department, Ms. Irena Melua.
The parties introduced educational programs and discussed details of possible cooperation, agreed to sign a memorandum of cooperation, which will enable Caucasus University students to spend their semester at the leading European University. The agreement includes implementation of joint projects, master classes and summer schools.
IE School of Business having three accreditations and offering students an international standard-oriented higher quality education has been in the top rankings of the Financial Times and Economist.