Information meeting for entrants
An information meeting for applicants interested in bachelor’s degree programs took place at Caucasus University on November 18.
Students from various schools in Georgia, including participants from the Dedoplistskaro training center "Spectre" and its founder Nunu Tsakashvili, attended the meeting. The meeting provided detailed information about the bachelor’s degree programs offered by Caucasus University and the opportunities available for students.
The applicants had the opportunity to meet the deans of the schools, where they received detailed information about the bachelor's programs and obtained comprehensive answers to their questions.
At the end of the meeting, the participants were traditionally given a tour of the campus. They visited the infrastructure of the university, the environment and the student spaces where they will perform various practical tasks while studying at CU.
The next information meeting will be held on December 7, at 16:00, visit the link to register.