Dissertation defense of doctoral student Ani Janukashvili, School of Business, English-language doctoral program in management
12 July 2023
On July 12, 2023, the public defense of Ani Janukashvili's dissertation - "Types of Organizational Commitment Affecting Turnover Intention Among Public Sector Employees in Georgia" was held at Caucasus University. Scientific supervisor – Caucasus University professor, Boris (Buba) Lezhava.
Elene Jgharkava, Associate Professor, Dean of the School of Business, Caucasus University;
Boris (Buba) Lezhava, professor, vice-president in the field of research and strategic development, Caucasus University;
Ekaterine Natsvlishvili, affiliated, associate professor, European University;
Tengiz Taktakishvili, Associate Professor, School of Business, Caucasus University;
Roya Anvari, Associate Professor, Department of Business Administration, School of Business and Administrative Sciences, University of Georgia.
At the defense, the doctoral candidate presented her work and answered questions, after which the reviewer, associate professor of the European University, Ekaterine Natsvlishvili, presented her own evaluations.
According to the assessment of the thesis board, Ani Janakashvili successfully defended her dissertation and was awarded the degree of Doctor of Management.