Campaign for academic integrity on the CU campus
With the start of a new semester at Caucasus University, a new campaign has been launched to raise the students’ awareness about academic integrity, plagiarism and ways to eliminate it. In the frames of this campaign, flyers were created and later placed in many parts of the campus.
In addition, in the framework of the campaign, various activities that aim to raise awareness about plagiarism are planned within the University.
Issues and sanctions related to plagiarism at Caucasus University are governed by the Code of Academic Integrity developed by Erasmus + project "Academic Integrity for Quality Teaching and Learning in Higher Education Institutions in Georgia (INTEGRITY)".
The aim of the project is to improve the quality of teaching and learning in higher education institutions of Georgia, in accordance with the principles of academic integrity.