Safe Haven educational-entrepreneurial program for young Ukrainian women
Safe Haven is an educational-entrepreneurial program, through which 25 Ukrainian students/startup young women will study in Georgia for one year and gain new entrepreneurial experience.
The program provides an opportunity for young women to develop entrepreneurial skills.  Ukrainian women will study at Caucasus University for one year in the business and tourism program, and have the opportunity to continue their studies in the active universities of Georgia, integrate into the Georgian startup community, and after returning to their homeland, use the knowledge and experience gained to restore and further develop their country.
On July 28, the president of Caucasus University, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, attended the conference held by the representatives of the partner companies and institutions of the project in the TBC concept space and shared information about the initiative with the public.
About ten private local and international companies, donor organizations and educational institutes were united around the initiative.  Project partners are Caucasus University, TBC, Startup Connect, USAID Economic Resilience Activity in Ukraine, American startup accelerator U.S.  Market Access Center (USMAC), Adjara Group, Gazelle Finance Georgia, Georgian-American University, Business and Technology University (BTU) and Webster University in Georgia.
To support the "Safe Haven" project, a TBC charity account was created, where anyone can make a donation and become a charity participant.
„Safe Haven" charity account numbers: