Trip to Telavi for students
The Student and Organizational Events Service of Caucasus University prepared a student excursion to the Hotel "Chateau Mere" in Telavi on November 18, 19, and 20.
During the excursion, students participated in a variety of entertaining and instructive games, including "CU what? Where? When?" and the musical game "CU Meloman." The winning participants received gifts from Caucasus University’s partner companies: Miu shop, Wolt, Euphoria and Altersocks.
On the final day of the excursion, a special event was held just for Caucasus University students. We are very appreciative to our partner businesses, Coca-Cola, Nikora, and VG Company, for making this possible. Also special thanks to the hotel "Chateau Mere" for hosting the students.
The students also went to the winery owned by Vakho and Luka Tsigroshvili, Caucasus University students, in Kvareli, where they were served wine. It should be noted that the brand unites Chateau Nekres, which produces 20–25 different types of wine, and Marnis Kari LLC. The winery gave the students a bottle of their signature wine.