Memorandum of Cooperation
On May 13, a Memorandum of Cooperation was signed between Caucasus University and the National Canter for Educational Quality Enhancement.
The aim of the Memorandum is to implement a developing assessment by the involvement of international and local experts, which implies introduction and promotion of authorization standards and establishment of an internal culture of quality education.
The memorandum was signed by the President of Caucasus University, Mr. Kakha Shengelia and the Director of the National Canter for Educational Quality Enhancement, Mr. Giorgi Vashakidze.
The National Canter for Educational Quality Enhancement will provide support for the implementation of the developing assessment in the framework of the "Learning in Georgia" project, funded by the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia.