Visit of the representatives of University of Tuscia to Caucasus University
On July 27, the Department of International Relations of the Caucasus University hosted the representatives of the University of Tuscia, Italy.
Within the framework of the visit, a meeting was held for the invited guests with the representatives of the International Relations Department of the Caucasus University and the President of the Georgian Sommelier Association - Shalva Khetsuriani.
During the meeting, the parties discussed the existing cooperation between the universities, reviewed the common projects to be implemented in terms of oenology and viticulture-winemaking.
It should be noted that within the Erasmus+ credit mobility program, The University of Tuscia is an important partner of Caucasus University in Italy. The agreement signed between the universities provides for the mobility of Students and academic and administrative staff within the framework of the research and teaching component.