Graphic Design in The Academic Space
On March 19, the event "Graphic Design in Academic Space" was held at Caucasus University.
During the event, Caucasus University signed a memorandum of cooperation with leading creative agencies in Georgia: Redberry, Kraken, Leavingstone, Holy Motors, Mozaika, and Butterfly.
The memorandum was signed by President of Caucasus University, Kakha Shengelia, and representatives from the partner companies.
An exhibition showcasing the works of students from the graphic design program of the Caucasus School of Architecture and Design was organized. Participants had the opportunity to present their visions and capabilities to the public.
The event once again emphasized the fact that graphic design is a profession that deserves to have high-level bachelor’s and master’s programs, as well as the development of its other directions.
Cooperation with leading creative agencies will help meet the requirements in the field as much as possible and will give students the knowledge and professional skills necessary for both local and international endeavors.