"Audit and Consulting Company Moore abc" at Caucasus Universit
On December 14, "Accounting and Consulting Company Moore abc-'s audit field managers, Ms. Sophie abaiadzem and Mr. Givi Dolidze held a public lecture for the students of Caucasus University in the framework of Accounting and auditing educational programs during which they discussed the audit and accounting profession, their contents and significance, as well as the perspectives of working at the company.
Moore abc is a global network of international auditing and consulting firms of British origin - an independent member of Moore Global Network Limited, registered in the State Register of Audit Firms, which is vested with the power of SDP audit.
The Global Network of Audit and Consulting Firms - Moore Global Network Limited is represented by more than 600 offices and over 30,000 employees in 112 countries. The network's annual revenue is $3.06 billion.
Moore abc has been providing high quality services throughout Georgia since 2008 and offers a full range of consulting services to client organizations: