Career Week with the Big Four
World's top four audit companies - PwC, EY, KPMG, Deloitte & Touche - held a week-long meeting for students of Caucasus Business and Technology Schools.
This is the first precedent in Georgia when the representatives of the Big Four held similar format meetings for students. It is important to note that Caucasus University was the first to host these meetings during its career week.
Within the framework of the aforementioned week, the representatives of the "BIG FOUR" Georgian office management met with the students. The speakers introduced the students to the opportunities and benefits of employment and internship at their company and shared the experience gained at the company.
During the online meetings, students had the opportunity to ask the representatives questions. They received comprehensive information about the procedures required for the internship.
Georgian representations of Big Four member companies - PwC Georgia, KPMG Georgia, Deloitte & Touche LLC, EY Georgia LLC are partners of Caucasus University. The Memorandum of Cooperation signed between Caucasus University and four large companies provides employment and internships for students and graduates.