Presentation of the Double Degree Undergraduate Program in Business Administration
On May 24, a presentation on the first 3-year Double Degree Business Administration Undergraduate Program implemented by Caucasus University in cooperation with the Rennes School of Business was held at the CU Campus for entrants and all those interested in the program.
Before the presentation, the President of the Caucasus University, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, greeted the audience with a speech.
The meeting was chaired by:  Ben Chaumet - Senior Advisor to the Dean of Rennes School of Business; Stephanie Hiuamet - Director of International Development of the Rennes School of Business; Elene Jgharkava - Dean of the Caucasus School of Business.
At the event, entrants received detailed information about the undergraduate program, the many innovations or opportunities that come with studying and living at Rennes University. They also got detailed information about the partner university and student life.
The program allows entrants to study for only 3 years at the undergraduate level and receive diplomas from two universities, study abroad at leading European universities and receive knowledge from international or Georgian professors of international level.
Rennes Business School, located in the city of Rennes, France, has obtained triple accreditation of such level as: AACSB, EQUIS, AMBA.
Find out more about the program at the link.