Director of Master’s Programs of Grenoble School of Management (GEM) Visits Caucasus University
Chandra Dal Pont, GEM program director, paid a visit to Caucasus University. A meeting with members of the Caucasus University administration, as well as applicants interested in the joint MBA program of GEM and the Caucasus School of Business, was held as part of the visit.
The attendees were given thorough information on the double-degree business administration master’s program, which is a joint program of the Grenoble School of Management and the Caucasus School of Business that awards a diploma from two universities.
Within the framework of the visit, Chandra Dal Pont also met the students of the 15th intake of the double-degree master's program.
GEM has received such international triple accreditation as: AACSB, AMBA and EQUIS. Also, it ranks 63rd among the world's Executive MBA programs in the Financial Times 2020 list.
For detailed information about the program, see the link.