Visit of Grenoble School of Management Delegation
On September 23, Caucasus University hosted the delegation from Grenoble School of Management: Mr. Mark Thomas, Director of International Graduate Program. Julie Perrin Halot, Director Quality, Strategy and International, Angela Tammaro, International Collaborations Coordinator.
Within the framework of the visit a work meeting was held with the President of Caucasus University, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, Dean of Caucasus School of Business, Ms. Elene Jgarkava and Director of International Relations and Projects Department, Ms. Irena Melua. The meeting summarized the achievements of the joint master's program and discussed future plans of the partnership.
The joint master's program in business administration from Caucasus School of Business and Grenoble School of Management has been in operation for 14 years. The Grenoble School of Management has a Triple International Accreditation and has been in the FT ranking for several years with the Caucasus University Outdoor Masters Program.