TBC Camp Winner CSB Students
On February 25, TBC, on the basis of subject and investment project evaluation, identified the winners of the TBC Camp program: Mariam Gamkhuashvili and Lia Chkhirodze, who were awarded a special prize - 100 shares of TBC Bank.
TBC Student Program "TBC Camp" was implemented at Caucasus School of Business and was integrated into the fourth-year finance students' curriculum. During the semester the students went through different stages.
At the first stage, they attended public lectures of TBC Capital, then discussed business cases related to their assignments, consulted with TBC representatives, and at the final stage, the students presented the final investment project to the jury.
The main goal of the program was to provide students with a real work experience and to better understand their financial markets.