Pre-condition for enrollment in the Master’s Program in Diplomacy and International Relations is having Bachelor’s degree and the order of the Minister of Education and Science of Georgia on enrollment of the student in an accredited higher educational institution.
To be eligible for enrollment the applicant is to submit a certificate in the English language (at least B1 level CEFR) or prove such knowledge by Diploma supplement or take a test/interview in the English language; the criteria of evaluation of such testing/interviewing are decided beforehand by the School Board. The applicants having graduated from Bachelor’s and/or Master’s Programs in the English language are exempt from the requirement of producing such a certificate and/or requirement of taking a test/interview at the University.