CSH Professor’s Scientific paper in an international journal
In the 2021 second edition of the scientific journal "Studies in European Affairs" of the University of Warsaw European Center, the article "The Main Problems in the Relations Between the European Union and Turkey" by Guranda Chelidze and Elisabeth Machitidze, professors at Caucasus School of Humanities and Social Sciences, was published.
The paper presents the dynamics of the development of relations between Turkey and the European Union, focusing on the problems of delaying Turkey's accession to the European Union, both domestically and internationally; Various concepts about the positions and actions of the two sides in the context of further regulation and development of relations are discussed as well as the prospects for future relations between Turkey and the EU.
The journal is indexed in the following databases of citations and abstracts: DOAJ, EBSCO, ERIH PLUS, CEEOL, CEJSH, Google Scholar, Crossref, BAZEKON, INDEX COPERNICUS, Dimensions, MIAR.