Master’s Programs of Caucasus School of Media are created for those who have determined to succeed in the acquired profession and for those who want to change the field of occupation and acquire a new profession.
Despite the motivation behind your decision, we will do our best to help you fully realize your potential, we will enable you to acquire not only new knowledge but also make new contacts in order to facilitate to your success in the field of your choice.
Master’s Program in Journalism and Mass Communication allows you to become a Media professional in many fields. After completing the program, you will be a successful journalist, take middle or top managerial position in print, broadcasting and internet media. You will also have an opportunity to become a media researcher, consultant or a teacher. The author of the program - a full professor of  the Caucasus School of Media, Zurab Bigvava.