CSB and GEM Executive MBA program in the Financial Times ranking
The Financial Times has published its 2019 ranking of Executive MBA programs worldwide.
According to the data, the joint MBA program from Caucasus School of Business (CSB) and Grenoble School of Management (GEM) ranks 62nd in the world among Executive MBA programs. The program remains steadily in place and ahead of EMBA programs at such successful universities as SDA Bocconi School of Management, Henley Business School, Emory University: Goizueta, University of Zurich, Michigan State University: Broad, Queen's University: Smith, Georgia State University: Robinson.
The Grenoble School of Management (GEM) Tbilisi campus was founded in 2005 at the Caucasus School of Business.  The Caucasus School of Business has been in charge of the dual-degree MBA program for the past 14 years. After finishing this program students receive the Grenoble School of Management and Caucasus School of Business graduates degree.
The program accepts new students once a year. The thirteenth group will begin studying in April 2020. Applications can be submitted by the end of February 2020.
More information about the program can be found here.