How to think innovatively in the age of technology
On November 22, at 17:30, the Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center at Caucasus University will host a public meeting on the theme "How to think innovatively in the age of technology." The session will be led by Makho Kituashvili, co-founder, and CEO of OMOFOX, a shipping digitization platform and the recipient of the "Shark Tank Georgia" award.
OMOFOX is a worldwide B2B (business-to-business) digital freight forwarding platform. It serves as an intermediary between diverse business sectors and shipping companies. Users on the platform can understand freight charges, book a shipment if the cost is acceptable, monitor the shipment's progress, and connect with relevant parties—all within a unified platform.
The meeting is part of the Global Entrepreneurship Week, the world's largest international initiative. This initiative aims to foster entrepreneurship, assist in the creation of innovative startups, and inspire and support the younger generation. Annually, over 30,000 events with more than 15 million people take place in over 170 countries as part of this project.
Those who wish to attend the meeting, please register via the following link.