From January 26 to February 6, 2026, within the framework of the Erasmus+ Capacity Building in Higher Education funded project PRODIGE (Promoting Quality Digital Education in Georgia), a training session T3.3 titled “Course Delivery and Teaching Methods for Digital Education” was held.
The aim of the training was to introduce representatives of partner universities to innovative digital, simulation-based, and practice-oriented teaching approaches and to support their effective integration into the teaching and learning process.
Three academic staff members from Caucasus University participated in the event and delivered a presentation during the final session.
Caucasus University’s presentation focused on a 12-day simulation-based Business Communication course, designed to develop students’ professional communication, negotiation, and crisis management skills through realistic business simulations.
The training served as an important platform for sharing academic experience and enhancing quality in teaching and learning. The event once again reaffirmed Caucasus University’s commitment to digital transformation, innovation in teaching, and international academic collaboration.