On July 17-18, Irena Melua, the vice-president of Caucasus University in the direction of internationalization, was on a business visit to Tuscia University, hosted by the rector of the same university, Professor Stefano Ubertini.
Completion of a short-term summer program (SPINAKER) of the Cracow University of Economics, Poland
The joint summer program of Cracow University of Economics and Caucasus University: SPINAKER – Heritage, Art and Business Intensive Program has been successfully completed.
Visit of RISEBA University representatives to Caucasus University
On July 3-7, the Department of International Relations of the Caucasus University hosted the representatives of RISEBA University, Latvia, within the framework of the Administrative staff mobility program.
Admission for Fall 2023 is Open
Do you want to study in a multicultural and interdisciplinary environment? Don’t miss the opportunity to apply for upcoming academic year at CU!
Caucasus University Representative Visit to the Radboud University
On June 26-30, 2023, within the framework of the program (Erasmus+ Mobility program) funded by the European Commission, which operates on the basis of the existing memorandum of cooperation between the School of Governance, Caucasus University and the Radboud University Nijmegen
Another international recognition of Caucasus University
Irena Melua, vice-president of the Caucasus University, became a member of the governing board of the Network of International Business and Economics Schools (NIBES). Her candidacy was unanimously supported by the members of the association at the 27th annual conference held at Gadjah Mada University in Indonesia.
Visit of a representative of the Caucasus University to Radboud University
On June 19-23, within the framework of the European Commission-funded program (Erasmus+ Mobility program), which operates on the basis of the existing memorandum of cooperation between the School of Governance and Radboud University
The president of the Caucasus University was elected as a Executive Board member and representative of Georgian Universities in the Black Sea Universities Network
On June 26, Kakha Shengelia, the President of the Caucasus University, was elected as a member of the executive board of the Black Sea Universities Network (BSUN) and a representative of Georgian universities.
Visit of representatives of the Neo Institute of Medical Sciences and Technologies to Caucasus University
On June 16, the Caucasus University hosted the Director of the Neo Institute of Medical Sciences and Technology, India, Dr. B. Divya Sunitha Raj, Chief Operations Officer, Mr. V. Sri Rohit and Head of International Relations, Animisha.
A Memoradum Between Caucasus University of Georgia and The White Medical College and Hospital of India
On June 12, In India, A Memorandum of understanding was signed between Caucasus University and The White Medical College & Hospital of India.