DEAN OF CSH VISITS LILLE CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY
On November 12-16, 2018 Mr. David Natroshvili, the dean of Caucasus School of Humanities and Social Sciences visited the ‘Lille Catholic University’ in the city of France, Lille, in the frames of ‘Eramus +’ program.
Caucasus University Visited by Professor Brian Wilson
On November 21, in the framework of the Fulbright program, Caucasus University was visited by a professor of the United States Naval Academy, Mr. Brian Wilson.
United Nations Semester Program - Spring 2019
Caucasus University is pleased to announce applications for the United Nations Semester Program at the Fairleigh Dickinson University, USA, for the 2019 Spring semester. Undergraduate students of Caucasus School of Governance can participate in the program
VISIT OF THE USA EMBASSY REPRESENTATIVES AND PROF. JASON SCORZA’S WORKING MEETINGS
On October 30, within the framework of Fulbright’s Program, Caucasus University was visited by representatives of the USA Embassy in Georgia Ms. Tea Kuchukhidze and Cultural Attaché of the US Embassy to Georgia Mr. Julius Cai.
Meeting with the representative of Riga Graduate School of Law
On October 24, under the framework of Erasmus+ Administrative Staff Mobility, Foreign Relations Department of Caucasus University hosted Ms. Anastasija Aleksejeva from Riga Graduate School of Law, Latvia.
Professor Jason Scorza within Fulbright Program holds working meetings at the Caucasus University
On October 16, within the Fulbright Specialist Program, the Vice-rector of Fairleigh Dickinson University, Professor Jason Scorza visited Caucasus University.