JEAN MONNET Discussion at Caucasus University
On March 25, Caucasus University held a Jean Monnet event, organized by the Erasmus+ national office, on the topic “How to Teach Europe”.
Meeting International Students
On March 22, President of Caucasus University, Dr. Kahka Shengelia hosted an official reception for International Exchange Program students and degree-seekers within the framework of Erasmus + program.
REPRESENTATIVE OF THE UNIVERSITY OF ECONOMICS IN KATOWICE VISITS CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY
On March 4-8, within the framework of Erasmus + Teaching Mobility, Department of International Relations and Projects of Caucasus University hosted another invited lecturer - Anna Adamus Matuszynksa from University of Economics in Katowice.
REPRESENTATIVES OF AFYON KOCATEPE UNIVERSITY AT CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY
On February 24-28, under the framework of Erasmus+ Administrative Staff Mobility, Foreign Relations Department of Caucasus University hosted Osman Kazanci, representative of Afyon Kocatepe University, Turkey.
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE AT CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY
On February 27, Caucasus University held an international conference in the frames of Erasmus + institutional cooperation project: Investment in Entrepreneurial Universities in Caucasus and Central Asia – EUCA INVEST.
Memorandum of Cooperation with National Aviation University of Ukraine
On February 22 Caucasus University signed a Memorandum of Cooperation with the National Aviation University of Ukraine.
VISIT OF CARLTON UNIVERSITY PROFESSOR
On January 29, President of Caucasus University, Mr. Kahka Shengelia and representatives of Foreign Relations Department welcomed Carlton University professor, president of Higher Educational Corporation of Canada, Mr. Akbar Manoussi and a representative of the Education, Science and Culture Committee of Georgia Ms. Nino Gulia.
Meeting with the representative from FH JOANNEUM University of Applied Sciences, Austria
On January 14-16, under the framework of Erasmus+ Administrative Staff Mobility, Foreign Relations Department of Caucasus University hosted Stefan Storhmaier, Internationalization and mobility coordinator from FH JOANNEUM University of Applied Sciences, Austria.
CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY VISITED BY PROFESSOR BERNARD MUSYCK
On December 10-14, Caucasus University hosted Prof. Bernard Musyck from Frederick University, Cyprus. The visit was planned within the Erasmus+ Teaching Mobility.