PhD Student Asmat Naskidashvili's Mobility from CSG to Radboud University
On July 1-5, within the framework of the European Commission funded Erasmus + Mobility program, based on the Memorandum of Cooperation between Caucasus School of Governance and Radboud University (Netherlands), PhD Program student in Governance, Asmat Naskidashvili took part in a week-long Summer School (Radboud Summer School), where she attended Academic Writing class.
IE School of Business Representatives at CU
On June 8, Caucasus University was visited by Ms. Sati Boyajyan, associate director of Eastern European and Central Asian International Development Department of IE School of Business.
ITALIAN PROFESSORS VISIT CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY
On July 4, CSL hosted professors of Italian universities, Prof. Federica De Robertis and Prof. Dr. Andrea Borroni.
University of Westermis Representatives Visit Caucasus University
On July 3, the International Relations and Projects Department of Caucasus University played host to representatives of the University of Westminster (London, UK).
REPRESENTATIVE OF A PARTNER UNIVERSITY VISITS CAUCASUS UNIVERSITY
On May 27-31, the Department of International Relations and Projects of Caucasus University hosted representatives of the following partner universities: Budapest Metropolitan University, Hungary, Estonian Business School, Estonia and Kaunas Kolegjia, Lithuania.
Visit of the President of the Chamber of Commerce of Georgia to Caucasus University in Benelux countries
On June 10, Caucasus University Department of Foreign Relations and Projects hosted the President of the Georgia Chamber of Commerce in Benelux, Luc Pysson
KAKHA SHENGELIA VISITS UNIVERSITY OF ECONOMICS IN KATOWICE
On June 3-7, in the frameworks of Erasmus + Credit Mobility Project, President of the International Association of University Presidents and of Caucasus University Dr. Kakha Shengelia is visiting the University of Economics in Katowice.
Caucasus University Lecturer’s Working Visit to Austria
On May 24-28, lecturer of Caucasus University Ms. Maria Ghlonti visited FH JOANNEUM University of Applied Sciences, Austria, Grits, within the framework of Erasmus+ Academic Staff Mobility Program.
ALCALA UNIVERSITY REPRESENTATIVES’ VISIT
On 31 May, Caucasus University President, Dr. Kakha Shengelia played host to the professors of University of Alcala Dr. Miguel Campa and Dr. Salvador Sanchez.