CU What? Where? When? For entrants
On November 20, CU What? Where? When? Was held for entrants on the campus of Caucasus University.
The winner of the game was the team "Jigo", the members of the team were - Nikoloz Rusishvili, Lizi Gabrichidze, Vitali Gugushvili and Dachi Chaduneli - School Komarov;
The second place was taken by the team "Hamkari", the members of the team were - Nikoloz Tsomaia (191st public school), Medea Kalandia (130th public school), Nato Chitishvili (Odzisi village # 1 public school) and Giorgi Mikelashvili (138th public school);
The team "Green-Red" took the third place, the members of the team were - Nino Kikvadze (51st Public School), Mariam Papashvili (Village Chumlaki Public School), Giorgi Khaindrava (Georgian-American School) and Nikoloz Menexishvili (Tbilisi Classical Gymnasium).
The I, II and III place winners were awarded study vouchers from Caucasus University, which will fund tuition fees for bachelor’s degree programs. The first place team also received the winner's cup.
The game was conducted by the member of the Intellect Club What? Where? When? and the Dean of the Caucasus School of Economics, Ioseb Berikashvili.