European Public Law Organization (EPLO) Annual Summary Meeting
On September 8-10, The European Public Law Organization (EPLO) held its annual summary and board of directors meeting in Greece.
The Georgian delegation was led by Nunu Mitskevich, Georgia's Deputy Minister of Education and Science. Dr. Kakha Shengelia, president of Caucasus University and member of EPLO's Board of Directors, and Ioseb Nanobashvili, director of the European Public Law Organization's regional representation in the South Caucasus, also attended the meeting.
The results of the 2021-2022 academic year, the activities of the organization, its institutions, and various regional representatives were evaluated at the organization's board of directors meeting; current administrative and financial issues were also discussed.
At the meeting, representatives of the European Public Law Organization (EPLO) from various countries and institutions presented a report on their activities and expressed various ideas for increasing the effectiveness of the organization's activities.