On June 7, CU What? Where? When? 2019 was held at Caucasus University campus. The winner of the summer season - School of Technologies. The teams from Caucasus School of Economics secured the second and third places. A total of 19 teams represented different schools in the intellectual games.
Legal Debates at Caucasus University
On June 6, Caucasus University hosted the final stage of the project "Legal Debates in American Parliamentary Form".
Students of “New Lyceum” Visit Caucasus University
On June 5, Caucasus University hosted students and representatives of "New Lyceum".
Training for Academic Staff and Students of Caucasus School of Law (INTEGRITY)
On June 5, in the framework of Erasmus + Institutional Cooperation project: ‘Academic Excellence for Quality Learning and Teaching in Georgian Higher Education Institutions’ (INTEGRITY), training for academic personnel, Master’s degree and PhD students of Caucasus School of Law was held at Caucasus University.
Internal School Conference at CDS
On June 4, 2019 the internal school conference was held at Caucasus Doctoral School, in which the PhD students presented the topics in Economics and Management. The conference was held in two languages.
CST Defense of Undergraduate Papers
On June 4, Caucasus School of Tourism held defense of undergraduate works where CST students presented their works for the defense.