On April 22, the first and second year students of Faculty of History of School of Humanities and Social Sciences visited Svetitskhoveli.
Dr. Kakha Shengelia attended WAAC and WUC workshops in Dubrovnik
On April 3-5, Dubrovnik, Croatia, the President of Caucasus University, Dr. Kakha Shengelia attended a workshop - "Democracy of Future - Challenges and Opportunities" organized by the World Academy of Arts and Science and the World University Consortium.
On March 30, a one-cycle educational program of the Medical Education of Caucasus University was accredited.
Blood Donation at CU
On March 28, blood donation action was held at Caucasus University.
Book presentation by CSH student
On March 28, presentation of a book was held at the library of Caucasus University. "Weakness" is a joint work of CSH students - Nino Svanidze and Anano Gzirishvili.
Informational Meeting for Students
On March 23, Association Agora held an informational meeting for students at Caucasus University.
CSL Public Lecture - Mediation as an Alternative Response to Dispute resolution
On March 22, Caucasus School of Law held a public lecture on "Mediation as an Alternative Response to Dispute Resolution."
Workshop - Creative Thinking and Innovative Ideas
On March 22, Caucasus University held a workshop - Creative Thinking and Innovative Ideas.
Organized Exhibition-Sale from CSH Students
Within the framework of the project "Culture as a Language of Relationship" the event was held in "Jandabari" bar.
Excursion for Tourism School Students
On March 18, an excursion in Kvemo Kartli for freshmen of Caucasus School of Tourism was organized by CTS lecturer, Levan Tsikarishvili