Students of the Caucasus School of Business (CSB) became winners of the Social Impact Award
Students of Caucasus School of Business (CSB) - Giorgi Zoidze and Giorgi Bukia - became the winners of the Social Impact Award.
In this project, the students presented their creation - Convobridge - an inclusive messaging application with an integrated braille keyboard for the visually impaired. Through artificial intelligence, the app converts voice messages or sign language into subtitles for the hard of hearing community.
The Social Impact Award hosts local events and workshops on social entrepreneurship across Europe, Central Asia and Africa, helping develop business models and strategies and turning business ideas from prototypes into real projects.
Students will also participate in the Global Social Awards conference, which brings together representatives of social media, startup businesses and related fields from different countries around the world.