Panel Discussion - Adjara Group and the Prospect of the Hospitality Industry in Georgia
On March 14, within the scope of cooperation between Caucasus University and Adjara Group, a panel discussion was held at CU on the topic: Adjara Group and the perspective of the hospitality industry in Georgia. Also, a memorandum of mutual cooperation was signed between the parties.
The memorandum was signed by the President of Caucasus University, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, and the Executive Director of the Adjara Group, Oto Berishvili.
At the panel discussion, the members of the Adjara group shared their experience with the students, talked about the company's projects and discussed employment prospects.
Within the framework of the partnership, the students of Caucasus University will have the opportunity to receive the Adjara Group scholarship, learn about the company's activities and everyday work, engage in the process of thinking about various projects and share their ideas.
Sharing knowledge with the new generation as well as their employment is one of the most important directions for the Adjara group, which the company has been developing for 10 years.