Applicants have the right to study in the Georgian language training program based on the results of the Azeri, Armenian, Abkhazian and Ossetian general skills tests of the Unified National Examinations, while Ossetian and Abkhazian-speaking Georgian citizen entrants are eligible only on the basis of Abkhazian or Ossetian language test results. Teaching is conducted only in Georgian.
Prerequisite for admission to the program is to cross the minimum competency threshold in general skills in the native language of the Unified National Examinations.
Unified National Examinations are provided by a legal entity under public law - the National Examinations Center. Exceptions to the general rule of enrollment in a higher education institution shall be allowed only in cases prescribed by law.
Enrollment in the program through mobility is possible in accordance with the rules established by the legislation of Georgia. If a student wishes to transfer from another higher education institution to the Caucasus School of Education, the issue will be considered and the final decision will be made by the Director of Educational Programs and the Dean of the school.