Caucasus School of Governance, with the support of the project - "Development of Public Policy, Advocacy and Civil Society in Georgia" (G-PAC) is developing Georgian-language reading materials for public administration. The reading material includes two topics: the public administration system and the public policy process. The material will be intended for public administration/public policy students. Prior to the completion of the work, the project aims to introduce the material to representatives of universities that have undergraduate or graduate programs in public administration/public policy.
The meeting, scheduled for May 16 at 5 pm at Caucasus University, aims to introduce the work to the representatives of various universities. They will have the opportunity to submit comments and recommendations. Preparations for the work will be completed in June 2014.