Caucasus School of Media undergraduate program submission of practical final projects
On June 1, Caucasus School of Media PR and Communication undergraduate students completed their practical final projects and presented them at a public presentation.
Graduate students worked in groups for 4 months in partner companies, developing a specific communication vision for them and in some cases even enforcing it. Startup companies prevailed among the partners this year. Among them were: "Bubbler", "Istek", wine tea "Stumari", "Teklink". The students also worked with Geo Hospitals.
Giorgi Bukia, a representative of the company " Stumari", said: "Student involvement was very important for our project. They brought new energy, new ideas and helped us plan and implement all this. "
Saba Aslamazishvili, representative of the company "Teklink": "They helped me in everything - in general, in the implementation of marketing activities and I think they gained experience in how to manage projects, PR strategies, were able to budget and record. It was productive for my company. We will definitely test their strategy in practice."
The practical component of the practical PR project at CSM has been part of the curriculum for the second year in a row. In the final stage of completing the undergraduate program, students work with specific companies on communication strategies based on their needs, thus already enhancing the knowledge and skills gained in the 2 mentor supervision process.
CSM thanks the companies and mentors for their cooperation: Nata Asatiani, Lana Bendukidze, Natia Bandzeladze, Khatuna Iosava, Saba Aslamazishvili, Giorgi Bukia, Luka Khatridze.