Magazine "Taoba 2015"
Together with Liberali an issue of CSM magazine Taoba 2015 was released into the distribution network. The magazine is a final project of a class. Its editors, joirnalisrs and photographers are all CSM junior students. The class was led by journalists Shorena Shaverdashvili and Sopo Bukia. Special support was given by Caucasus University, Book House Saba and Aidies Borjomi Georgia to whom CSM is especially grateful.
The magazine is available in the distribution network or at the following link.
Magazine "Generation 2010"
Presentation of student's magazine Generation 2010 was held at the MultiMedia Arts Center. The event was attended by magazine publishers, donors, students and school-leavers.
The magazine was produced by CSM junior students. The class was led by journalist, Nino Lomadze. The magazine with topics interesting for the youth was paid special attention and enjoyed acclaim.
The donors were Caucasus University, Foundation Open Society Georgia and English language Program of the USA Embassy in Georgia. The issue was supported by magazine Liberali.
See the electronic version.
Final project of  "Issuing a Newspaper" class
Caucasus School of Media produced a new print project. Final project of a third year class "Issuing a Newspaper" was published as an addition of Rezonansi newspaper.
The newspaper contained eight pages; circulation – 3,000.
The project was led by journalist Eliso Chapidze.
The author of all the articles are CSM students. See the PDF version of the project.