Visit of Lviv Deputy Mayor to CU
On June 7, Vasyl Kosiv, Lviv Deputy Mayor visited Caucasus University. He gave a public lecture on "Lviv - The Cultural Capital of Ukraine".
International Tourism Fair
On the April 12, the 15th International Tourism Exhibition was opened at Exhibition Center Expo Georgia. Caucasus Tourism School is taking part  in the event. In parallel, the 2nd Caucasus Incentive, Business Travel and Meeting Exhibition will be held between till 14 of April. Visitors will be able to get information on every detail necessary
Estonian Experts visited Batumi
On March 25–26, seven delegates from Estonia visited Batumi. They held a two-day seminar at Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University. Students and others interested in tourism field were able to meet with them, including representatives of local touristic companies.
The main theme of seminar was "Tourism Service Design". The aim of project was to share Estonian experience based on Parnu City and to share best practice with students of CU's Tourism
CTS Open House Day
On February 23, at Hotel Holiday Inn an Open House was scheduled for those applying to CU's Tourism School. The applicants who registered to attend were hosted by Maia Sidamonidze, the newly appointed Dean of Tourism School.
Weekly Meetings for CTS Students
Every Wednesday, Students from the Caucasus Tourism School get together with Academic Programs Director Temur Khutsishvili and talk about interesting issues and current affairs. They are planning are to visit CU's Tourism School in Batumi
Educational Tour to Armaziskhevi
On October 7, an educational tour was completed for Caucasus University's Tourism School students to Armaziskhevi.
Seminar at Caucasus Tourism School
An open seminar was conducted at Caucasus Tourism School. The event gave  High school students the opportunity to meet with representatives of CTS.
An excursion in Shio-Mghvime
On March 11, 2012, CTS conducted an excursion in Shio-Mghvime for high school students. The tour included visit to Mtskheta and Shio-Mghvime.