On June 21, the regional director of AUF, Mohamed Ketata, and the head of the same organization in Georgia, Tamar Gharibashvili, visited Caucasus University.
Caucasus University and University of Warsaw, Poland, signed a cooperation Agreement.
Caucasus University and ICES Catholic University of Vendée, France, signed a cooperation Agreement.
On June 12-16, by the Department of International Relations of the Caucasus University, representatives of the administration of the Law and Administration and Language Faculties of the University of Gdansk, Poland, and a professor from the Department of International Economics of the University of Economics in Katowice, Poland, were hosted as part of Erasmus + academic and administrative staff mobility.
On June 16, another orientation meeting was held for foreign students of the medicine program at the Caucasus University.
On June 5-9, the Department of International Relations of the Caucasus University hosted Professor Nico Bortoletto of the University of Teramo, Italy and the representatives of the Polytechnic University of Castelo Branco, Portugal - Conceição Baptista and Joāo Pedro Luz with Erasmus+ academic and administrative staff mobility.
From May 29 to June 2, the Department of International Relations of the Caucasus University hosted Omar Makimov Palotta, professor of law at the University of Teramo, Italy, as part of the Erasmus+ academic staff mobility program.
On May 30, Caucasus University hosted the representatives of Kaunas University of Applied Sciences and Vilnius University of Applied Sciences at the CU campus alongside with the colleagues of the “Study in Lithuania” agency.
On May 22-26, Caucasus University hosted the International Staff Week Program. More than 20 academic and administrative staff from 15 European partner universities participated in the program.
An International Staff Week is taking place at Caucasus University with the participation of partner Universities.