Konstantine Sabiashvili, the Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Georgia to Turkmenistan, visits Caucasus University
On September 19, the President of Caucasus University, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, hosted the Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of Georgia to Turkmenistan, Konstantine Sabiashvili.
Orientation meeting for international degree seeking students
On September 8, International Relations department of Caucasus University hosted international degree seeking students on the campus.
Orientation Meeting with International Students
On September 1, International Relations Department hosted students participating in the international exchange programs (Erasmus+/ Bilateral Exchange), who will start their studies from the Fall semester of new current academic year.
Dr. Kakha Shengelia at the diploma award ceremony of IUBAT International University
On July 26, the formal diploma award ceremony of IUBAT International University graduates was held in Dhaka, capital of Bangladesh, with Dr. Kakha Shengelia, president of Caucasus University, attending by special invitation.
Visit of the representatives of University of Tuscia to Caucasus University
On July 27, the Department of International Relations of the Caucasus University hosted the representatives of the University of Tuscia, Italy.
Visit of Director of Foreign Language Center to Koc University
On July 24-28, within the framework of the program (Erasmus+ Mobility program) funded by the European Commission, which operates on the basis of the existing memorandum of cooperation between the Caucasus University and the Koc University, Turkey, the director of the Caucasus University Center for Foreign Languages, Khatuna Basilashvili, and English language lecturer Nino Tatoshvili, visited Foreign Languages center of Koc University.
Visit of delegations of partner universities to Caucasus University
On July 27, Caucasus University hosted delegations from partner universities: University of Johannesburg, South Africa and Almaty Management University, Kazakhstan.
University of Western Macedonia Delegation visits Caucasus University
On July 19-21, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, the president of Caucasus University, hosted the delegation from the University of Western Macedonia in Greece.
Pre-Departure Orientation Meeting with Students Participating in Exchange Programs
On July 26, International Relations Department held an orientation meeting for students participating in the exchange programs of Caucasus University.
Alcala University researchers visit to Caucasus University
On July 17-21, the Department of International Relations of the Caucasus University hosted the researchers from the University of Alcala, Spain, Redondo García Francisco Javier and Melino Carrero Alessandro, as part of the mobility of Erasmus+ administrative staff.