Caucasus University and Sciences Po, France, have signed the partnership agreement.
Working Visit of The Vice-President of Caucasus University to Germany
From December 10 to 16, Irena Melua, Vice President for Internationalization at Caucasus University, conducted a working visit to German universities. The visit was arranged and supported by the German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD).
Visit by the Ambassador of the Republic of Indonesia to Caucasus University
On December 21, Ambassador Arief Basalamah of the Republic of Indonesia to Georgia, along with a delegation, visited Caucasus University. Notably, Caucasus University is the first Georgian higher educational institution that the newly appointed ambassador visited with the delegation to enhance cooperation.
PRE-DEPARTURE ORIENTATION MEETING WITH STUDENTS PARTICIPATING IN EXCHANGE PROGRAMS
On December 19, the Department of International Relations held an orientation meeting for students participating in university exchange programs.
Ambassador of Armenia Visits Caucasus University
On December 11, the President of Caucasus University, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, hosted the Ambassador of Armenia, Ashot Smbatyan.