On April 12, Caucasus University played host to a business workshop for applicants, the topics of which included: ‘What Has Marketing Done?!’, ‘The role of Strategy in Business’ and ‘Finances in our everyday life’.
On April 13, a meeting with Mr. Giorgi Alibegashvili, chairman of the Georgian Language State Department, and Professor Mariam Manjgaladze was held in Caucasus University library. The speakers overviewed importance of the Georgian Language Day and the alphabet.
On April 13, an introduction meeting for the 12th intake of Joint Dual MBA Program of Caucasus School of Business and Grenoble School of Management was held.
On April 12, to commemorate the Georgian Language Day, Caucasus University held Table Game of The Knight in the Panther's Skin.
On April 11, the Foreign Relations and Projects Department of Caucasus University hosted an Irish delegation.
On April 10, EY representatives held a meeting with students at Caucasus University.
On April 9, the first year students of the School of Humanities and Social Sciences laid flowers on the memorial of the victims on 9 April 1989.
On April 8, in Rennes, France European Campus of Caucasus University was officially opened on the premises of Rennes School of Business.
This year Caucasus University is participating in the simulated competition of Willem C. Vis Moot's International Commercial Arbitration, which is one of the most important and major competitions held internationally.
On April 5, the Foreign Relations and Projects Department of Caucasus University hosted representatives of Lille Catholic University, France.
On April 5, at the initiative of a student of Caucasus School of Economics, Davit Estaya a conference "Peace Building for the Future" was held, supported by the Institute for the Study of Nationalism and Conflicts.
On April 1-4, within the frames of the USAID project "Governance for Development in Georgia" (G4G), Caucasus University held the Certificate Program "Georgia and European Integration" for its Batumi branch.
On April 4, the company "Adjarabet" held a presentation for the students of Caucasus School of Technology at Caucasus University.
On April 1-5, in the frames of the Erasmus + Credit Mobility Project Lille Catholic University is hosting President of Caucasus University and International Association of University Presidents, Dr. Kahka Shengelia.
On April 3, the online media school radio CSM received a gift from German “DW Akademie”. The students’ studio received professional sound recording equipment from the representatives of Doeche Welle: Sophiko Sichinava, Tamar Kakulia and Tina Dvalishvili.
On April 3, Caucasus University signed a memorandum of cooperation with Sri Lanka Business and Technology College (Horizon College of Business and Technology, HCBT).
Caucasus University New Campus and a Secondary School open in Batumi.