Cooperation Agreement between Caucasus University and Network of Kyrgyz Private Schools “Bilimkana”
13 May 2022
On May 4, in Bishkek, the capital of Kyrgyzstan, a cooperation agreement was reached between Caucasus University and the Network of Kyrgyz Private Schools “Bilimkana”.
Within the framework of the cooperation Caucasus School of Education provides training for Kyrgyz students in the field of pedagogy.
The agreement was signed by Caucasus School of Education Dean Aluda Goglichidze on behalf of Caucasus University. The ceremony was held as part of the Bilimkana Annual Conference, where teachers both within the country and within the Bilimkana network were awarded.
During the visit, representatives of Caucasus University - Lana Kevkhishvili and Aluda Goglichidze - visited the schools of the Bilimkana network both in Bishkek and in the regions.
The network of private schools "Bilimkana" is 10 years old. It includes 14 schools both in the country and abroad. The network includes up to 1,000 employees, 700 teachers and up to 4,000 students.