Public Lecture - "Values of Humane Pedagogy"
24 March 2022
On March 23, a public lecture initiated by Caucasus Education School was held in the conference hall of Caucasus University, for the students of the pedagogy program of Caucasus University as well as students of the same program at other universities and private and public school representatives, on the topic - "Values ​​of Humane Pedagogy".
The lecture was delivered by Shalva Amonashvili, Founder of Humane Pedagogy, Teacher, Psychologist and Honorary Doctor of Caucasus University.
The lecture was held in two stages, in the first stage the speaker touched on the educational processes in Georgia, educational issues and the details that future teachers should take into account when dealing with students.
In the second stage, Shalva Amonashvili conducted a master class and put the approaches and theories on which humane pedagogy stands into practice.
The public lecture was conducted in an interactive format, the audience received comprehensive answers to important and interesting questions.