Anyone with a complete general education is eligible to study at the Caucasus School of Media Bachelor's Degree Program in Digital Communication and Media Arts. Successful completion of the Unified National Examinations is required for admission.
Tuition fee – 6 990 GEL per year.
Study for free TOP 501
Caucasus University offers prospective students the opportunity to study for free. This unique offer fully covers the education of those who select any Caucasus University undergraduate program as their first choice and are among the top 501 applicants nationwide based on their Unified National Examinations scores. This rule also applies to the Digital Communication and Media Arts undergraduate program.
Co-financing of studies - CU grant
If we are your first choice and you receive a 70-100% grant from the state, then the university will award you an additional 2,500 GEL annually. Accordingly, in case of receiving a 100% grant, your annual fee will be 2240 GEL, in case of a 70% grant - 2915 GEL.
Grant during the study process:
- The top-ranked student in the course will be completely exempt from tuition fees;
- The second-ranked student in the course will pay only 50% of the tuition fees;
- The third-ranked student in the course will receive a grant covering 30% of the tuition fees.
Successful completion of the Unified National Examinations is required for admission. The subjects required for the Bachelor's degree program in Digital Communication and Media Arts are:
- Georgian Language and Literature;
- A foreign language (English, German, French, Russian);
- One of the following mandatory subjects: History, Mathematics, Fine and Applied Arts.