Cyber Security League for School Students
On November 26, in the conference hall of Caucasus University, the second hackathon of the championship "Cyber ​​Security League for School Students" was held, in which teams of 2-4 people, composed of X-XII grade students from different schools across Georgia, took part.
Teams performed cyber security/hacking tasks on a specially prepared platform.  The tasks presented on the platform were specially developed for the appropriate age category.
At the end of the event, each participant was given certificates confirming their participation, and the first, second and third place winning teams were given vouchers for the bookstore "Librarea" of Caucasus University.
The Cyber ​​Security League was created by the Cyber ​​Security Center of Caucasus University and the Scientific Cyber ​​Security Association with the participation of Georgian schools, within which annual team championships are held on a seasonal basis (once in 3 months).